Privacy Policy

Our Policy.

The information you provide to us is collected to enhance your use of the Arden Website and our individual projects websites and to keep you informed of upcoming events and activities. It is also collected to allow the functions and services offered on the Site to be provided to you. We will collect personal information directly from you where required, which may include your name, email address and phone number.

Use and disclosure of information:

We will not disclose information that personally identifies you to any third party other than as set out in this Privacy Statement. We may provide certain information about you including your personal information to our related bodies corporate and sales agents.

Access to your personal information:

If you wish to access your personal information held by us, you may contact us (see below) to see what it is and if it is up to date. This will be subject to any exemptions allowed under the Privacy Act.

The accuracy of your information:

All reasonable steps are taken to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up to date. If you believe that any of your personal information is inaccurate, please contact us (see below) and we will take all reasonable steps to correct it.

Third Parties and your information:

We will only collect, store, use or disseminate information that personally identifies you as set out in this Privacy Statement unless we are required to protect our rights or property (or those of any third party), or to avoid injury to any person, by law.

Your consent:

By your use of the Site you consent to the collection, storage, use and dissemination of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Statement and as otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act.

Storage and security:

We will use all reasonable endeavours to keep your personal information in a secure environment, however, this security cannot be guaranteed due to the nature of the internet. These measures are designed to assist in your personal information not being accessed by unauthorised personnel, lost or misused. If you reasonably believe that there has been an authorised use or disclosure of your personal information, please contact us (see below).

Variation and consent to variation:

We may at any time vary the terms of this Privacy Statement. You should check this Privacy Statement regularly to be aware of any variations made to this Privacy Statement. You will be deemed to have consented to such variations by your continued use of the Site following such changes being made.

Contacting us:

If you wish to access your personal information, have a complaint or believe your privacy has been breached or is in need of updating, please contact us at [email protected]